Jump to content


Photo

[ROM] Aurora II - Aggro0626 (Update Aggro0730-Aur2-E-CN)


  • Please log in to reply
323 replies to this topic

#281 KlarcC

KlarcC

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

Posted 05 August 2012 - 06:58 AM

Hi,
I have installed "Aggro0730-Aur2-E-CN" and everything has been working great so far. The only problem I have is with the status bar. As you can see in the screen shot it is completely transparent. Do you have any idea how I can fix that?

Thanks!

Edit: Sorry for the dumb question but is there a way to use the stock launcher as opposed to Apex Launcher (I tried to change the default launcher in Apex advanced settings with no luck - when I click on the option I am sent back to the desktop).

Attached Files


Edited by KlarcC, 05 August 2012 - 07:16 AM.


#282 tabby79

tabby79

    Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPip
  • 24 posts

Posted 05 August 2012 - 08:36 AM

Click on settings and adjust the slider for contrast, its right below the brightness control.If your move it to far left there is a default black option as well.

#283 KlarcC

KlarcC

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

Posted 05 August 2012 - 08:52 AM

Click on settings and adjust the slider for contrast, its right below the brightness control.If your move it to far left there is a default black option as well.


Thanks very much,I did not even notice this slider! That fixed my issue, thanks again.

#284 ginlar

ginlar

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 2 posts

Posted 05 August 2012 - 09:45 AM

Tnx

#285 Rockz

Rockz

    Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPip
  • 15 posts

Posted 05 August 2012 - 12:44 PM

I am new to this forum and I am using Double Stuff Custom rom 717 at the moment.

I want to ask

is Aggro Custom version has full root access ?

Access to all Google play store ( Facebook for android , etc ) ?

What are changelog from 717 to 730 ?

I saw 717 changelog which has same wifi improvement and hdmi dual display mentioned. Elaborate please

#286 Aurora 2

Aurora 2

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 06 August 2012 - 01:56 AM

I have a problem of Aggro 0730 E-CN after trying to delete found build.prop, Dell "debug.sf.nobootanimation = 1" we-write error occurred while trying to save souboru.Zavřít jakimkoliv way? - Same time, what? My English is not your thing Google translator.

#287 hajile

hajile

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 06 August 2012 - 04:26 AM

Hi, I tried "Aggro0730-Aur2-E-CN" and its looks and feels great on my Aurora 2. The problem is that it does not wake up after a long sleep. I need to turn it off it first (long press of the power button then wait for a small tick sound) then restart to use the tab again. Is there a fix for this problem?

#288 Spyder_DJ

Spyder_DJ

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 06 August 2012 - 06:34 AM

with Aggro0730-Aur2-E-CN I haven't sound. How i can fix it?
Thanks

#289 ultra2d

ultra2d

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 9 posts

Posted 06 August 2012 - 08:25 AM

with Aggro0730-Aur2-E-CN I haven't sound. How i can fix it?
Thanks


you can fix follow: found buld.prop, delete "debug.sf.nobootanimation=1", and everything OK!

If after finished flashing an E version, your tablet got no sound. You can fix follow: found build.prop, dellete "debug.sf.nobootanimation=1", everything will be OK. Sorry my English is very bad...


Ainol Novo 7 Aurora 2 (CyanogenMod 10) + 32 GB microSD
iPad 3 - Wifi only - 32 GB

#290 cesare0

cesare0

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 02:41 AM

I really like this rom, its very smooth & everything works well compared to the roms i have tried, however for some odd reason, I do not have sound on my Aurora II... Any fix? Thanks & more power!
  • Alexs784 likes this

#291 ultra2d

ultra2d

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 9 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 08:06 AM

I really like this rom, its very smooth & everything works well compared to the roms i have tried, however for some odd reason, I do not have sound on my Aurora II... Any fix? Thanks & more power!


Can you read? Look one post above your post...
Ainol Novo 7 Aurora 2 (CyanogenMod 10) + 32 GB microSD
iPad 3 - Wifi only - 32 GB

#292 Nomen Nescio

Nomen Nescio

    Advanced Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 90 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 08:55 AM

After downgrading to Aggro B for the 100 % bug I'm on the Taiwanese version. No tweaks needed for sound.

Sent from Aurora II on Aggro 0730 TW

#293 ajochope

ajochope

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 09:46 AM

Hi need help with this tablet do not mount the external sd with this firmware and with rom-aurora-ii-tengcai-mod-0705
the same problem.

in the computer only see the external sd not the internal and in the tablet can not mount the external sd card can not read media files on it.

please help

thanks

UPDATE:
just install this firmware read perfectly the sd card hope this help someone more

http://www.slatedroi...ficial-repacks/

Edited by ajochope, 08 August 2012 - 04:25 AM.


#294 Clonely

Clonely

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 09:58 AM

I have the same problem as hajile.When tab go sleep (just for a second):/ Everythig worked good, but after firt reboot this problem.

#295 triaxh20

triaxh20

    Advanced Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 37 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 10:55 AM

Hi guys,

Im having issue with camera, "camera error, Can't connect to the camera". I am using the Aggro0730-Aur2-E-CN ROM.
Anyone having the same issue?

#296 ultra2d

ultra2d

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 9 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 01:11 PM

Delete camera app from homescreen, start camera app from the app drawer, place the icon from the app drawer to homescreen and your cam issue is blown away...;)
Ainol Novo 7 Aurora 2 (CyanogenMod 10) + 32 GB microSD
iPad 3 - Wifi only - 32 GB

#297 Soni Santana

Soni Santana

    Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 07 August 2012 - 10:04 PM

Helo Guys,

i love this room, because in full screen mode, we still have the small button to back to the earlier page or to home, but the big problem is my status bar disapear or hidden, so i can't know about wifi status, clock, etc.

Anyone can help me to solve this problem ?

#298 Nomen Nescio

Nomen Nescio

    Advanced Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 90 posts

Posted 08 August 2012 - 01:06 AM

Use the home button (right one on top) to switch between full screen and status bar.

Sent from Aurora II on Aggro 0730 TW

#299 Soni Santana

Soni Santana

    Member

  • Jr. Member
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 08 August 2012 - 01:41 AM

Use the home button (right one on top) to switch between full screen and status bar.

Sent from Aurora II on Aggro 0730 TW



Yes I Got it.... Thanks for your help...

#300 KDC

KDC

    Newbie

  • Jr. Member
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 08 August 2012 - 03:51 PM

Hi,

What is about this ROM that allows you to hide the status bar with the Home button?? :unsure:




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users